Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Tue Jun 21 12:45:20 BST 2005
Total run time:113.126 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Perukrishnen VytelingumBWIN (S2Agent1_ZEUS - Competition 2)1667398471,965
2Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))16629613167,920
3Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)16635512667,915
4Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)16610246067,641
5Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)1669337067,616
6Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))16631013567,319
7Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))16628113767,138
8Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))16639811967,131
9Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))16648211666,657
10Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))16644112166,504
11Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)16653810566,296
12Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)166491510266,077
13Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))16639112666,018
14Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))16634512765,626
15Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))16656110965,554
16Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)16620014665,518
17Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))16659110665,354
18Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)1666739665,353
19Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))16662210265,350
20Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))16642911565,313
21Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))16632213265,132
22TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)16610115565,068
23Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))16636013064,964
24Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))16647611364,899
25TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)1666819764,844
26Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)16663310064,778
27Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))16630712964,607
28Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16648411464,373
29Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))16653510864,351
30Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)16661410164,189
31Wayne Davisltft (ltft)16665010164,147
32Bingzhong Wang ()16658310564,127
33Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16645611564,071
34Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)1666469664,068
35Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16650311364,041
36Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)1667039363,913
37Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)16642012463,869
38Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)16660610063,840
39Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16654710563,786
40David FogelT4T (T4T)16659210563,661
41Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS14 (S2Agent14_Artemis - Competition 2)16610925563,590
42STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)16661310263,585
43Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)16656610463,584
44Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS2 (S2Agent2_Nike - Competition 2)16610615963,542
45Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)16611464663,476
46Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS8 (S2Agent8_Hades - Competition 2)16610755463,442
47Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)16663310063,405
48Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)1665215963,398
49Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16636612463,392
50Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)1666639763,383
51Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)1669546763,217
52Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS15 (S2Agent15_Demeter - Competition 2)16610745563,207
53Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS19 (S2Agent19_Iris - Competition 2)16610635763,199
54Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)16637412563,169
55Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS13 (S2Agent13_Ares - Competition 2)16610635763,146
56Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS6 (S2Agent6_Hermes - Competition 2)1669856363,097
57Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS3 (S2Agent3_Oceanus - Competition 2)16610755463,054
58Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS17 (S2Agent17_Helios - Competition 2)16610975062,998
59Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS4 (S2Agent4_Poseidon - Competition 2)16610445862,828
60Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)16658210662,759
61Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16650211462,750
62Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS11 (S2Agent11_Aphrodite - Competition 2)16610416162,642
63Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS7 (S2Agent7_Hera - Competition 2)16610116462,610
64Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)16643511862,605
65Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS12 (S2Agent12_Apollo - Competition 2)16610915662,522
66Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS9 (S2Agent9_Dionysus - Competition 2)16610655562,415
67Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16650311362,364
68Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16646411662,346
69Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS16 (S2Agent16_Gaia - Competition 2)16610745562,194
70Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)16646511562,068
71Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS18 (S2Agent18_Hephaestus - Competition 2)16610455761,909
72Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS10 (S2Agent10_Athena - Competition 2)16610175861,876
73Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS5 (S2Agent5_Selene - Competition 2)16610465661,838
74Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)16611035361,821
75Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16638612261,743
76Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16641611961,674
77Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)1667668461,600
78Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS20 (S2Agent20_Hebe - Competition 2)16610066061,434
79Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_1 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_1)16635212961,264
80Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)16611974061,224
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16640412261,208
82Wayne Davisatft (atft)1667119460,949
83Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)1666619960,945
84Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)16610435960,640
85Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16646111960,568
86Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)1666929560,553
87Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)16645511660,490
88Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16629513260,444
89Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)16611564560,409
90Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)166110104660,362
91Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16647311660,294
92Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_3 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_3)16629113660,263
93Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_2 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_2)16634113160,162
94Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)16611614960,128
95Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)1666839559,976
96Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)16611954259,941
97Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)16653710659,794
98Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)16691126359,775
99Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)16652610859,559
100Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)16612573459,327
101Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)16626613459,209
102Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)16612073959,115
103Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)16611974059,045
104GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)16613233159,034
105Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)16611844459,031
106Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_4 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_4)16626313758,945
107Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)1669427058,748
108Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)16612163958,638
109Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)16647111858,598
110Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)16613223258,349
111Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)16611644658,264
112Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)16611734658,191
113Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613542758,189
114Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613072958,069
115Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613153058,065
116Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)16610435958,053
117Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)166122103458,015
118Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612673358,000
119Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612653557,992
120Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612753457,984
121Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)16611974057,965
122Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)16612463657,935
123Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612783157,900
124ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)16613732657,835
125Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)16612353857,818
126Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)16660210457,815
127Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612453757,796
128Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)16611954257,731
129Kaname Narukawa ()16613722757,728
130Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612663457,708
131Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612273757,688
132Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613243057,667
133Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613023457,627
134Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612933457,623
135Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)16612533857,609
136Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)166126103057,575
137Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)16613413157,557
138Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)16612873157,531
139Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)166112104457,483
140Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)16611225257,481
141Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612733657,462
142Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)16612044257,459
143Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612383557,452
144Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)16611884057,338
145Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)16613162957,295
146Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)16612823657,291
147Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)16613313257,258
148Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)16611335057,240
149Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612863257,140
150Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612263857,122
151Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16611854357,002
152Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)16612533856,939
153Yusuke Nojima ()16611684256,308
154Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)1667315656,082
155Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)16653211155,912
156Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)16656310755,272
157Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)16647311654,335
158Bin XiangA1 (A1)16662110354,289
159Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)16624313953,190
160RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)16642312153,154
161Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)16610215453,056
162ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)1669115652,417
163Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)16648211649,429
164bernat ricardoALT (ALT)16648011847,425
165NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)16644411847,080


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall