Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Tue Jun 21 12:34:13 BST 2005
Total run time:118.799 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Perukrishnen VytelingumBWIN (S2Agent1_ZEUS - Competition 2)1666998870,891
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)16610185768,835
3Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)16631213368,288
4Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))16630113567,714
5Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)1666849467,689
6Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))16631513067,670
7Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))16629413367,478
8Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)16662139167,378
9Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))16653311067,262
10Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)1668457766,745
11David FogelT4T (T4T)16670108666,459
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))16643911466,245
13Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)16659109766,110
14Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))16659610165,853
15Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))16639012765,593
16Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))16629113665,569
17Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)16612514965,423
18Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))16648311565,168
19Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))16648311564,873
20Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))16659310464,872
21Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))16650411264,859
22Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)1668068064,832
23TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)1667249064,826
24Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))16628613264,820
25Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))16629713064,659
26Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))16638612264,548
27Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)1666839564,546
28Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)16663310064,475
29Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16648711164,452
30Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)166451310864,438
31Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16645711464,418
32Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)16611974064,404
33Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16644311964,369
34Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))16649211564,333
35Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)16661410164,314
36Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)1666349964,181
37Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)16681117464,169
38Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)16611115464,140
39TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)1667115864,020
40Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)1666729763,978
41Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))16638712163,938
42Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)16637312663,761
43Bingzhong Wang ()1666559663,721
44Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16655510663,671
45Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS2 (S2Agent2_Nike - Competition 2)16610945363,602
46Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS6 (S2Agent6_Hermes - Competition 2)16610445863,451
47STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)16660109663,352
48Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16645112063,322
49Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)16656310763,190
50Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS5 (S2Agent5_Selene - Competition 2)166105105163,095
51Wayne Davisltft (ltft)16658510363,020
52Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS10 (S2Agent10_Athena - Competition 2)16610565562,946
53Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS8 (S2Agent8_Hades - Competition 2)16610955262,931
54Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)16643411962,924
55Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)16646511562,885
56Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16646012062,815
57Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS14 (S2Agent14_Artemis - Competition 2)16610585362,793
58Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS20 (S2Agent20_Hebe - Competition 2)1669836562,707
59Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS3 (S2Agent3_Oceanus - Competition 2)16610175862,640
60Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)16653510862,621
61Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_3 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_3)16632413062,618
62Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16648511362,524
63Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS19 (S2Agent19_Iris - Competition 2)16610795062,512
64Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS9 (S2Agent9_Dionysus - Competition 2)16610345962,389
65Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS4 (S2Agent4_Poseidon - Competition 2)16610275762,296
66Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS16 (S2Agent16_Gaia - Competition 2)16610406262,203
67Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS15 (S2Agent15_Demeter - Competition 2)16611254962,184
68Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS12 (S2Agent12_Apollo - Competition 2)16610555662,172
69Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)16654410862,115
70Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)16635512662,114
71Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS17 (S2Agent17_Helios - Competition 2)16611724762,015
72Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS11 (S2Agent11_Aphrodite - Competition 2)16610355861,870
73Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS13 (S2Agent13_Ares - Competition 2)16611225261,844
74Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_1 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_1)16630313361,831
75Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16636512561,633
76Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS18 (S2Agent18_Hephaestus - Competition 2)16610755461,625
77Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)1668637761,519
78Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16646311761,383
79Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS7 (S2Agent7_Hera - Competition 2)16610146161,318
80Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16634412861,158
81Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)1666729760,967
82Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)16611115460,954
83Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)16611174860,871
84Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16635113060,717
85Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)1667219360,691
86Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_2 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_2)16630213460,681
87Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)1669646660,598
88Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)16651111460,489
89Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)16611474560,381
90Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)1666969160,236
91Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16635312860,216
92Wayne Davisatft (atft)1667149160,153
93Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)16651710860,133
94Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)16611644660,117
95Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16645211959,896
96Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)16626313759,848
97Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16645112059,678
98Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)16611035359,457
99Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)16611554659,456
100GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)16613752459,452
101Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)16610875159,013
102Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)166112114359,011
103Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)16613632758,944
104Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)16612273758,928
105Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)16613233158,864
106Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_4 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_4)16627313658,597
107Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)16612913658,408
108Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)16612763358,341
109Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)16612673358,331
110Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613143158,315
111Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)16610355858,312
112Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)16613023458,299
113Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613742558,234
114Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)16652211258,219
115Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)16610226258,203
116Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612373658,167
117Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)16613033358,078
118Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)16665110058,062
119Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612653557,977
120Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)16612124357,942
121Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612833557,900
122Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612733657,810
123Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613223257,794
124Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)16613143157,783
125Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)16612663457,739
126Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)16612733657,730
127Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)16612073957,726
128Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612044257,716
129Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612953257,706
130Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)16612963157,663
131Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)16646311757,654
132Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)16611554657,637
133Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)16611774257,618
134Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)16611654557,611
135Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612933457,591
136Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613462657,588
137Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612833557,564
138Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612144157,542
139Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16611434957,447
140Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612653557,366
141Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612453757,353
142Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)16612653557,335
143Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612173857,225
144ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)16612873157,211
145Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)16652311157,208
146Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612263857,124
147Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)16612883057,096
148Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)166113104357,064
149Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)16612154057,059
150Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)16612643657,051
151Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612163956,979
152Kaname Narukawa ()16612773256,967
153Yusuke Nojima ()16612663456,966
154Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)16611784156,690
155Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)16610115556,282
156Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)16651211356,243
157Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)16656011055,552
158RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)16648411453,697
159Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)1669015753,029
160Bin XiangA1 (A1)16664010253,029
161ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)1665415751,973
162Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)16623314051,903
163bernat ricardoALT (ALT)16650511148,402
164Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)16646411648,019
165NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)16644411847,562


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall