Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Tue Jun 21 12:30:29 BST 2005
Total run time:114.049 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Perukrishnen VytelingumBWIN (S2Agent1_ZEUS - Competition 2)1667438971,668
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)16610875168,830
3Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))16629313468,148
4Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))16632313167,639
5Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))16628613267,226
6Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)16635212967,028
7Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))16651610966,764
8Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))16632213266,564
9Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))16633412966,205
10Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))16648211665,753
11Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))16646311765,743
12Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)1666779265,710
13Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)16613514865,696
14Bingzhong Wang ()1667149165,538
15Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))16652211265,498
16Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))16637312665,464
17Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)1668138265,459
18Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)16656510565,437
19Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)1666759465,351
20Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))16643212165,261
21Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)166441410865,173
22Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))16660410264,948
23Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))16637512464,927
24Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))16645911264,907
25Wayne Davisltft (ltft)1666729764,848
26Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))16629213564,732
27Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)16685117064,405
28David FogelT4T (T4T)16662110364,341
29Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16656810264,319
30Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)16640512164,246
31Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16644411864,235
32Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)166401311364,207
33Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))16662010464,202
34TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)16612215264,168
35Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))16651211364,091
36Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)16610115563,961
37TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)16660310363,951
38STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)16660410263,811
39Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS9 (S2Agent9_Dionysus - Competition 2)16610435963,751
40Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)1665989963,724
41Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS2 (S2Agent2_Nike - Competition 2)16611135263,671
42Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)16649810963,656
43Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)1666539863,643
44Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)16656810263,593
45Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)16647311663,501
46Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS14 (S2Agent14_Artemis - Competition 2)16610725763,397
47Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)16657310663,338
48Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)16640212463,300
49Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS12 (S2Agent12_Apollo - Competition 2)16610435963,254
50Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS8 (S2Agent8_Hades - Competition 2)16610655563,243
51Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS18 (S2Agent18_Hephaestus - Competition 2)1669756463,146
52Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_1 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_1)16647111863,020
53Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)1666439962,994
54Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)16642711762,954
55Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16651211362,926
56Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)16655410762,854
57Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS20 (S2Agent20_Hebe - Competition 2)16610815762,806
58Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS11 (S2Agent11_Aphrodite - Competition 2)16610295562,769
59Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS17 (S2Agent17_Helios - Competition 2)16610336062,751
60Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)1669067062,738
61Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS19 (S2Agent19_Iris - Competition 2)16610056162,553
62Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS5 (S2Agent5_Selene - Competition 2)16610156062,515
63Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16644411862,501
64Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)1666449862,457
65Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS16 (S2Agent16_Gaia - Competition 2)16610506162,431
66Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16638412462,420
67Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS13 (S2Agent13_Ares - Competition 2)16610625862,380
68Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS15 (S2Agent15_Demeter - Competition 2)16610126362,329
69Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)16644511762,323
70Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)1669736662,306
71Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_3 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_3)16636112962,039
72Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)166114104261,935
73Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS10 (S2Agent10_Athena - Competition 2)16610375661,912
74Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)16644311961,855
75Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)16648111761,762
76Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS4 (S2Agent4_Poseidon - Competition 2)16611164961,725
77Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS3 (S2Agent3_Oceanus - Competition 2)16610036361,721
78Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)16610755461,437
79Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS6 (S2Agent6_Hermes - Competition 2)16610445861,402
80Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)16648411461,297
81Wayne Davisatft (atft)1667438961,266
82Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16640212461,231
83Perukrishnen VytelingumBLOS7 (S2Agent7_Hera - Competition 2)16610175861,154
84Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16637412561,056
85Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)16656210861,040
86Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)16636512560,856
87Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16648311560,855
88Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)16658210660,787
89Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_2 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_2)16633213160,686
90Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)16612334060,597
91Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)16610465660,454
92Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)16610845460,324
93Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)1667339060,291
94Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)16610575460,279
95Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)1667029459,996
96Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)16645112059,804
97GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)16613462659,693
98Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)16610195659,675
99Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)16629213559,453
100Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)16611993859,342
101Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)16611654559,294
102Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)16611045259,100
103Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)16611654559,100
104Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)166120103659,066
105Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)16612892958,929
106Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)16612583358,855
107Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)16612443858,772
108Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)1666819758,586
109Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)16650411258,555
110Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612943358,485
111Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)16611924558,437
112Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)16612273758,419
113Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)16612943358,342
114Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)16612283658,318
115Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)166122103458,260
116Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)16611674358,182
117Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)16611844458,127
118Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612663458,064
119Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)16612144158,020
120Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)16612154057,978
121Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612973057,968
122Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)166125103157,945
123Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613642657,931
124Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_4 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_4)16619514257,901
125Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613352857,871
126Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612943357,847
127Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612343957,802
128Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612863257,783
129Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)16612064057,780
130Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612753457,758
131Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)16611364757,728
132Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16613762357,696
133ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)16612083857,669
134Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612982957,635
135Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16611934457,635
136Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612483457,604
137Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)16612124357,577
138Kaname Narukawa ()16613822657,471
139Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)16613582357,431
140Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612843457,365
141Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)16611584357,364
142Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16611794057,364
143Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612433957,359
144Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)16613033357,336
145Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612723757,305
146Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)16611864257,270
147Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)166129102757,211
148Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16611824657,170
149Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)16610326157,091
150Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)16612234157,080
151Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)16613072956,843
152Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)16649411356,841
153Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)16641412156,708
154Yusuke Nojima ()16613223256,687
155Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)16611015556,666
156Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)16656310754,271
157Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)16653011354,256
158RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)16647111853,925
159Bin XiangA1 (A1)16664110153,843
160ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)1663316052,874
161Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)16610015652,664
162Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)16623314052,619
163bernat ricardoALT (ALT)16646211847,874
164NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)16646111946,981
165Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)16645211946,823


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall