Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Sat Jun 18 10:58:37 BST 2005
Total run time:223.461 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)193489649100,079
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)193461123598,742
3Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)19322957692,272
4Perukrishnen VytelingumSWIN (Soton Agent RA - Competition 1)19360458890,765
5Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)193201027185,989
6GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)19372115684,532
7Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)19327976984,516
8Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)19321977584,281
9Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)19372962583,636
10Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)193141047583,307
11Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)1939978783,286
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))19326947383,218
13Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)19324957483,130
14Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))19326947383,079
15Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)1930969783,063
16Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))19327947283,022
17Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)193181076882,947
18Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)1930969782,944
19Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))19324957482,935
20Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))19328947182,862
21Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))19323957582,845
22Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)19350944982,767
23Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19321937982,728
24Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)19351934982,604
25Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19319948082,522
26Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19322937882,495
27Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))19323947682,479
28Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)19349935182,469
29Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221353682,438
30Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)19313948682,426
31Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)19326957282,338
32Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)19349945082,319
33Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221373482,305
34Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))19321038882,231
35Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))19301048982,217
36Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))19301039082,186
37Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))19301048982,185
38Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))19311038982,174
39David FogelT4T (T4T)19301098482,164
40TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)19301108382,136
41Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))19301048982,122
42Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))19301068782,122
43Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))19301029182,072
44Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))19301048982,071
45Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)19301118282,053
46Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19301098482,052
47Wayne Davisltft (ltft)19301098482,049
48Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)19301108382,046
49Bingzhong Wang ()19301108382,035
50Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)19301098481,978
51Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)19309310081,961
52Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))19341028781,926
53Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)19322947781,771
54Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)19333956581,645
55Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)19309310081,595
56Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)19381038281,543
57Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)19331956781,534
58Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)19332936881,405
59Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)1939939181,271
60Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19331966681,236
61Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)19381038281,047
62Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)1934959480,936
63Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)193281135280,591
64TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)1930949980,472
65Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)19320997480,315
66Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)1937959180,204
67Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)1933979379,981
68Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)19309310079,692
69Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301039079,658
70Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,469
71Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)1938959079,247
72Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301068779,191
73Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)19367428477,570
74Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)19351934977,454
75Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301039077,395
76Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930979677,155
77Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,083
78Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)19348964977,066
79Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,025
80Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301048977,024
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,006
82Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301029176,917
83Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)1930999476,431
84Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)19311938976,343
85Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930999476,306
86Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930989576,112
87Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)19372121075,662
88STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)19370123075,173
89Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,865
90Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301039074,849
91Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930999474,476
92Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)19371428074,420
93Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930999474,237
94Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)19387406672,998
95Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)19370438071,035
96Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)19375229670,762
97Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)19309310069,527
98Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)193573010666,548
99Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS18 (SotonAgent Bastet - Competition 1)193113275363,742
100Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS16 (SotonAgent Tefnut - Competition 1)193112275463,685
101Wayne Davisatft (atft)193100246963,216
102Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS2 (SotonAgent Anubis - Competition 1)193113275363,146
103Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS10 (SotonAgent Sekhmet - Competition 1)193113285263,091
104Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS9 (SotonAgent Seth - Competition 1)193112285363,072
105Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS20 (SotonAgent Geb - Competition 1)193112275463,056
106Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS5 (SotonAgent Nephthys - Competition 1)193113275363,021
107Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS17 (SotonAgent Ptah - Competition 1)193113275363,016
108Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS7 (SotonAgent Aten - Competition 1)193113275363,001
109Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS4 (SotonAgent Isis - Competition 1)193112275462,998
110Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS15 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113285262,979
111Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS8 (SotonAgent Osiris - Competition 1)193113275362,975
112Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS13 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113275362,950
113Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS19 (SotonAgent Amun - Competition 1)193112285362,940
114Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS14 (SotonAgent Thoth - Competition 1)193113285262,904
115Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS11 (SotonAgent Seshat - Competition 1)193113275362,896
116Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS3 (SotonAgent Horus - Competition 1)193113285262,784
117Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS12 (SotonAgent Shu - Competition 1)193112285362,784
118Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS6 (SotonAgent Khepri - Competition 1)193112275462,693
119Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)193382712862,096
120Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)19309310061,632
121ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)19309310061,389
122Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)19328710460,531
123Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)193124452460,325
124Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)193501412958,572
125Yusuke Nojima ()19316627058,405
126Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310298257,307
127Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)19310388257,289
128Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)19310278457,266
129Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)1939998557,204
130Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)19316228357,180
131Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)19376269157,051
132Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193106117656,719
133Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)19316228356,680
134Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)19316228356,547
135Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)19316228356,494
136Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)19316228356,470
137Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19373511556,414
138Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)19316228356,386
139Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)19316228356,317
140Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193108107556,316
141Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)19316228356,253
142Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19371511756,252
143Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)19316228356,231
144Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)19316128456,227
145Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)19316228356,201
146Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)19316129356,127
147Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)19315929556,126
148Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288856,029
149Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)19316128456,029
150Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)19316228355,971
151Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,935
152Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)19316028555,922
153Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)19316128455,905
154Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19375308855,815
155Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939349655,766
156Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939549455,732
157Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)19316128455,667
158ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)19316627055,664
159Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)19316627055,580
160Kaname Narukawa ()19316627055,576
161Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)193541312655,560
162Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)19316627055,528
163Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)19316128455,404
164Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)193125284055,232
165Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19371511755,185
166Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,167
167Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,082
168Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,064
169Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,044
170Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,020
171Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19377810855,017
172Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,000
173Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125293954,977
174Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,969
175Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284054,967
176Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,959
177Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,936
178Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,919
179Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,918
180Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,890
181Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,861
182Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,834
183Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284054,807
184Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,618
185Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284054,615
186Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19370411954,611
187Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)193541212754,412
188RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)19352513653,430
189Bin XiangA1 (A1)19363312751,375
190Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)193363312443,253
191bernat ricardoALT (ALT)193363212542,625
192NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)193402712642,445


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall