Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Sat Jun 18 10:52:34 BST 2005
Total run time:226.345 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)193489649100,066
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)193471123498,957
3Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)19322957692,191
4Perukrishnen VytelingumSWIN (Soton Agent RA - Competition 1)19362458690,880
5Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)193201027186,713
6Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)19324977285,271
7GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)19372115684,148
8Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)19371972583,756
9Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)19381018483,708
10Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)1938978883,171
11Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)193191017383,142
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))19327947283,127
13Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))19324957483,086
14Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))19327947283,076
15Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)1930969783,063
16Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))19328947182,982
17Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))19324957482,964
18Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))19325947482,928
19Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)19311968682,900
20Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)1930969782,893
21Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)19323957582,831
22Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))19326937482,756
23Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)19351934982,720
24Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19323937782,673
25Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)193431005082,643
26Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)19325967282,559
27Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))19321038882,516
28Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193211373582,445
29Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)19351934982,439
30Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221363582,377
31Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19321937982,357
32Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))19311038982,333
33Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19318958082,318
34Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)19301118282,273
35Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))19301048982,272
36Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)19327957182,231
37Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))19301039082,211
38Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)19301118282,145
39Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))19301048982,142
40David FogelT4T (T4T)19301098482,115
41Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))19301029182,107
42Bingzhong Wang ()19301108382,104
43Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))19301058882,093
44Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)19301108382,075
45Wayne Davisltft (ltft)19301108382,058
46Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))19301039082,057
47Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))19341028782,046
48TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)19301118282,039
49Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19301098482,014
50Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)19348945181,897
51Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))19301029181,872
52Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)19309310081,812
53Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)19332966581,745
54Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)19324947581,653
55Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)19331956781,546
56Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)19332936881,505
57Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)193101028181,464
58Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)19309310081,332
59Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19330976681,323
60Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)19323977381,318
61Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)1939939181,147
62Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)19391028281,007
63Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)1933959580,987
64Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)193281135280,565
65TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)1930949980,353
66Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)1934969380,100
67Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)1936998879,732
68Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)19313968479,539
69Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,490
70Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)19309310079,490
71Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301019279,421
72Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301058879,145
73Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)1937969079,068
74Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)19351934977,731
75Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301039077,602
76Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,110
77Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301039077,072
78Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,048
79Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301048977,031
80Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969776,985
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969776,978
82Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)19364438676,838
83Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)19347965076,536
84Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)1930999476,517
85Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930999476,305
86Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930999476,238
87STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)19370123075,658
88Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)19370438075,246
89Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)19369124075,087
90Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301039074,879
91Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,842
92Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)19301009374,529
93Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930989574,404
94Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)19388406572,709
95Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)19370408371,389
96Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)193692210270,354
97Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)19309210169,637
98Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)193563110666,726
99Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS17 (SotonAgent Ptah - Competition 1)193113275363,700
100Wayne Davisatft (atft)193100246963,485
101Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS2 (SotonAgent Anubis - Competition 1)193112285363,121
102Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS14 (SotonAgent Thoth - Competition 1)193113275363,107
103Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS6 (SotonAgent Khepri - Competition 1)193113275363,101
104Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS4 (SotonAgent Isis - Competition 1)193112285363,097
105Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS5 (SotonAgent Nephthys - Competition 1)193113275363,055
106Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS19 (SotonAgent Amun - Competition 1)193113275363,040
107Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS20 (SotonAgent Geb - Competition 1)193113275363,040
108Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS15 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193112285363,023
109Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS9 (SotonAgent Seth - Competition 1)193113285263,012
110Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS11 (SotonAgent Seshat - Competition 1)193114275262,971
111Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS12 (SotonAgent Shu - Competition 1)193113285262,936
112Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS13 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113285262,928
113Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS8 (SotonAgent Osiris - Competition 1)193113275362,905
114Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS16 (SotonAgent Tefnut - Competition 1)193113275362,898
115Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS18 (SotonAgent Bastet - Competition 1)193113285262,865
116Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS10 (SotonAgent Sekhmet - Competition 1)193114275262,857
117Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS3 (SotonAgent Horus - Competition 1)193113275362,812
118Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS7 (SotonAgent Aten - Competition 1)193113285262,766
119Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)19309310061,518
120Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)193372513161,256
121Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)19338910161,181
122ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)19309310061,149
123Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)193124452460,464
124Yusuke Nojima ()19316627058,762
125Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)19310478257,337
126Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)193101108257,191
127Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)193541612357,104
128Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)19310178557,086
129Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)19316228356,918
130Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310058856,907
131Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)19376269156,901
132Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)19316228356,531
133Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193107117556,507
134Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)19316128456,324
135Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372411756,320
136Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)19316228356,313
137Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)19316129356,266
138Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)19316228356,266
139Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19373511556,235
140Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)19316128456,194
141Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)19316228356,118
142Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193108117456,107
143Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)19316228356,102
144Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939449556,041
145Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)19316028556,013
146Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)19316228356,013
147Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)19316228355,993
148Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)19316228355,889
149Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)19316129355,801
150Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)19316228355,730
151Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)19316128455,728
152Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,717
153Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19375308855,715
154Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939349655,662
155Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,658
156Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)19316128455,620
157Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)19316627055,560
158ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)19316627055,536
159Kaname Narukawa ()19316627055,524
160Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19370511855,413
161Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)19316627055,332
162Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)19316128455,286
163Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)193541312655,239
164Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)193127283855,230
165Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,217
166Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,093
167Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,061
168Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,053
169Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,039
170Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,033
171Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19376910854,984
172Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,980
173Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,962
174Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,952
175Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,931
176Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,910
177Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,891
178Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,884
179Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)19315928654,866
180Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,851
181Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,818
182Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,817
183Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,782
184Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,773
185Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,767
186Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)193571112554,480
187Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19370511854,459
188RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)19351813454,288
189Bin XiangA1 (A1)19363312750,757
190Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)193353312543,366
191NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)193373112543,120
192bernat ricardoALT (ALT)193333312742,773


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall