Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Sat Jun 18 10:46:51 BST 2005
Total run time:220.137 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)193499648101,172
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)193451123698,813
3Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)19322967592,154
4Perukrishnen VytelingumSWIN (Soton Agent RA - Competition 1)19359468890,056
5Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)193201046988,554
6Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)19328976884,909
7Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)19326947384,195
8GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)19373114684,013
9Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)193111028083,690
10Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)1937988883,522
11Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)19372962583,508
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))19325957383,180
13Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)1930969783,112
14Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)1930969783,059
15Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))19327947283,048
16Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))19326967183,032
17Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))19327937382,998
18Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)19350944982,996
19Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))19324947582,943
20Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))19324957482,910
21Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))19325957382,886
22Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)19313928882,843
23Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)19323957582,740
24Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19321928082,644
25Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19322937882,557
26Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221383382,473
27Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)19351925082,469
28Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)193161017682,459
29Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193211373582,446
30Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))19331038782,386
31Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))19301048982,275
32Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))19331028882,265
33TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)19301108382,221
34Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)19348955082,212
35Bingzhong Wang ()19301108382,205
36David FogelT4T (T4T)19301118282,203
37Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)19349945082,201
38Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))19301048982,185
39Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))19301058882,153
40Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19319948082,136
41Wayne Davisltft (ltft)19301108382,126
42Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)19301118282,106
43Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))19301039082,105
44Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)19301118282,102
45Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19301108382,101
46Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))19301048982,096
47Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))19301019282,080
48Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))19311038982,056
49Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))19301039082,040
50Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)19301108381,952
51Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)19309310081,853
52Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)19332936881,793
53Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)19333956581,714
54Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)19331956781,670
55Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)19324947581,603
56Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)19326957281,564
57Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)193101018281,473
58Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)19309310081,430
59Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)1939939181,191
60Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19330976681,157
61Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)193101028180,824
62Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)1934959480,757
63TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)1930949980,749
64Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)19321987480,718
65Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)193281135280,536
66Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)1937969080,351
67Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)1936939480,204
68Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)19309310079,484
69Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,464
70Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,459
71Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301058879,065
72Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)1938968978,859
73Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)19310958877,808
74Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)19351934977,679
75Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301039077,512
76Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)19364438677,504
77Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,104
78Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,044
79Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,018
80Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301029177,008
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969776,975
82Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301058876,970
83Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)1930989576,527
84Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)19347965076,376
85Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930989576,331
86Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930989576,167
87Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)19371122075,754
88STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)19369124075,054
89Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301058875,043
90Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)19370438074,800
91Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301039074,780
92Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)19301009374,439
93Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930989574,308
94Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)19387386872,246
95Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)19371428071,644
96Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)19371259770,336
97Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)19309310069,496
98Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)193573010666,541
99Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS9 (SotonAgent Seth - Competition 1)193113285263,966
100Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS17 (SotonAgent Ptah - Competition 1)193113275363,710
101Wayne Davisatft (atft)193100246963,295
102Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS10 (SotonAgent Sekhmet - Competition 1)193113275363,132
103Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS11 (SotonAgent Seshat - Competition 1)193113275363,104
104Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS18 (SotonAgent Bastet - Competition 1)193112285363,080
105Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS6 (SotonAgent Khepri - Competition 1)193114275263,057
106Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS19 (SotonAgent Amun - Competition 1)193113275363,021
107Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS8 (SotonAgent Osiris - Competition 1)193113275363,001
108Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS15 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113275362,996
109Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS4 (SotonAgent Isis - Competition 1)193112275462,994
110Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS2 (SotonAgent Anubis - Competition 1)193113275362,954
111Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS12 (SotonAgent Shu - Competition 1)193112285362,892
112Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS14 (SotonAgent Thoth - Competition 1)193113275362,889
113Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS13 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193111295362,872
114Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS3 (SotonAgent Horus - Competition 1)193113275362,864
115Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS16 (SotonAgent Tefnut - Competition 1)193113275362,853
116Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS7 (SotonAgent Aten - Competition 1)193112285362,788
117Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS5 (SotonAgent Nephthys - Competition 1)193113275362,776
118Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS20 (SotonAgent Geb - Competition 1)193113275362,710
119Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)19368610161,750
120ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)19309310061,722
121Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)19309310061,554
122Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)193362413360,344
123Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)193124452460,344
124Yusuke Nojima ()19316627058,764
125Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)193481712857,620
126Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310298257,502
127Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310068757,290
128Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)19310468357,283
129Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)19310298257,223
130Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)19316128456,963
131Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)19376269156,911
132Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)19316228356,694
133Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)19316228356,611
134Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193107117556,560
135Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)19316228356,532
136Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)19316128456,388
137Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)19316228356,378
138Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)19316228356,356
139Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19373511556,303
140Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372411756,296
141Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)19316228356,291
142Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)19316228356,290
143Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19378288756,207
144Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)19316228356,165
145Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)19316128456,120
146Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)19316228356,107
147Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)19316228356,089
148Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193108107556,048
149Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)19316128455,991
150Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)19316128455,989
151Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,903
152Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,849
153Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939349655,775
154Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939349655,751
155Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)19316128455,736
156Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)19316128455,724
157Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)19316627055,616
158Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)19316627055,596
159Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)19316028555,490
160Kaname Narukawa ()19316627055,424
161Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)19316128455,421
162ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)19316627055,420
163Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,406
164Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19371611655,288
165Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284055,257
166Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)193521312855,221
167Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125293955,103
168Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,098
169Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,053
170Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,016
171Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,014
172Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,007
173Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)193126283955,001
174Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,993
175Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125293954,946
176Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,941
177Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,935
178Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19377810854,931
179Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,900
180Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,886
181Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,883
182Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,871
183Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,870
184Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,868
185Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,867
186Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19370411954,501
187Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)193571112554,394
188RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)19350513853,387
189Bin XiangA1 (A1)19364312650,962
190bernat ricardoALT (ALT)193373312343,082
191Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)193343312642,783
192NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)193363312442,588


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall