Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Sat Jun 18 10:29:52 BST 2005
Total run time:199.116 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)193479650101,732
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)193461123598,939
3Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)19321957792,260
4Perukrishnen VytelingumSWIN (Soton Agent RA - Competition 1)19359478790,495
5Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)193201027187,800
6Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)19326957285,257
7Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)19329966884,694
8GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)19372115684,340
9Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)19391038184,017
10Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)19371972583,664
11Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)193121077483,650
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))19328947183,206
13Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))19326957283,173
14Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))19324957483,120
15Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)19324957483,052
16Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)1939968883,050
17Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))19324967383,038
18Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)1930969782,987
19Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)1930969782,977
20Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))19327947282,974
21Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))19326947382,907
22Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)19351934982,808
23Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)19312948782,719
24Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193211363682,685
25Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19322937882,670
26Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)19345994982,593
27Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))19323947682,518
28Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19321937982,486
29Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19319948082,425
30Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)19351934982,425
31Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)19326947382,405
32Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221373482,392
33Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))19321038882,366
34Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))19321038882,299
35Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))19301048982,268
36Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)19349945082,246
37Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))19301058882,209
38Wayne Davisltft (ltft)19301098482,184
39Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)19301118282,179
40Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))19301048982,177
41TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)19301108382,172
42Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))19301039082,156
43Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)19301108382,155
44Bingzhong Wang ()19301108382,140
45Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))19301039082,110
46David FogelT4T (T4T)19301118282,107
47Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)19301108382,055
48Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19301098482,051
49Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))19301039081,997
50Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))19341028781,974
51Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)19331956781,915
52Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))19301029181,882
53Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)19309310081,851
54Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)19332936881,757
55Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)19322947781,667
56Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)19333956581,646
57Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)193111008281,476
58Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)19309310081,369
59Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19330976681,209
60Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)1939939181,202
61Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)19322987381,018
62Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)19391038181,012
63Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)1934959480,725
64Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)193281135280,640
65Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)1935989080,572
66Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)19310988580,319
67TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)19309310080,311
68Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)19309310079,640
69Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,458
70Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,346
71Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)1938959079,096
72Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301058879,063
73Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)19351934977,679
74Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301039077,650
75Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)19311948877,311
76Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930979677,247
77Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)19363438777,194
78Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,151
79Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,122
80Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)19348964977,121
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,017
82Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301029176,936
83Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301058876,817
84Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)1930999476,690
85Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930999476,504
86Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930979676,256
87STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)19370123075,601
88Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)19372121075,522
89Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,878
90Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,854
91Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)19370447974,814
92Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)19301009374,487
93Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930989574,345
94Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)19387396772,437
95Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)19373259571,598
96Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)19372388371,296
97Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)19309310069,176
98Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)193563110666,901
99Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS13 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113275363,836
100Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS19 (SotonAgent Amun - Competition 1)193113275363,835
101Wayne Davisatft (atft)19399247063,829
102Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS18 (SotonAgent Bastet - Competition 1)193113275363,139
103Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS14 (SotonAgent Thoth - Competition 1)193113275363,135
104Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS3 (SotonAgent Horus - Competition 1)193113275363,130
105Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS11 (SotonAgent Seshat - Competition 1)193113275363,122
106Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS20 (SotonAgent Geb - Competition 1)193113275363,095
107Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS9 (SotonAgent Seth - Competition 1)193113285263,029
108Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS4 (SotonAgent Isis - Competition 1)193113285263,009
109Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS6 (SotonAgent Khepri - Competition 1)193113285263,009
110Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS8 (SotonAgent Osiris - Competition 1)193114275262,984
111Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS2 (SotonAgent Anubis - Competition 1)193113275362,983
112Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS16 (SotonAgent Tefnut - Competition 1)193111275562,966
113Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS15 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193112285362,924
114Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS17 (SotonAgent Ptah - Competition 1)193112285362,904
115Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS5 (SotonAgent Nephthys - Competition 1)193113275362,889
116Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS10 (SotonAgent Sekhmet - Competition 1)193113275362,880
117Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS12 (SotonAgent Shu - Competition 1)193113275362,830
118Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS7 (SotonAgent Aten - Competition 1)193112295262,794
119Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)193362812962,421
120ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)19309310061,521
121Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)19309310061,377
122Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)19358410460,447
123Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)193124452460,441
124Yusuke Nojima ()19316627058,346
125Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310498057,456
126Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310078657,275
127Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)193102108157,216
128Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)19310278457,208
129Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)19316128457,059
130Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)19376269157,055
131Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)19316128456,788
132Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)19316228356,749
133Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193106127556,743
134Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)19316228356,688
135Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)19316228356,665
136Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)19316228356,605
137Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)19316128456,490
138Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)19316228356,388
139Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)19316228356,317
140Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)19316029456,308
141Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)19316128456,187
142Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372611556,181
143Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)19316228356,180
144Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)19316228356,143
145Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372411756,125
146Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)19316128456,114
147Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193107107656,061
148Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)19316128456,000
149Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,932
150Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19376298855,898
151Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)19316129355,891
152Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)19316228355,873
153Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939459455,871
154Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)19316128455,862
155Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,852
156Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939459455,721
157Kaname Narukawa ()19316627055,676
158Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)19316627055,552
159ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)19316627055,504
160Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)19316627055,488
161Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)193541312655,417
162Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)19316128455,371
163Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19371611655,257
164Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293855,219
165Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)193125293955,168
166Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,166
167Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,111
168Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,094
169Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,090
170Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293855,050
171Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,032
172Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,024
173Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284055,021
174Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,002
175Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,948
176Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,931
177Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,927
178Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125293954,896
179Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,892
180Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19376810954,890
181Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,876
182Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,851
183Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)193471313354,818
184Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,790
185Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,760
186Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19371411854,431
187Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)193541212754,284
188RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)19351613653,683
189Bin XiangA1 (A1)19365212651,897
190bernat ricardoALT (ALT)193353412442,919
191NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)193393012442,397
192Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)193353212642,130


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall