Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results

Type:Standard
Date:Sat Jun 18 18:21:20 BST 2005
Total run time:214.268 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Wolfgang KienreichCNGF (CosaNostra Godfather)193489649100,905
2Jia-wei LiIMM01 (Intelligent Machine Master 01)193461123598,922
3Carlos G. TardonCLAS- (CLAS-)19323957592,174
4Perukrishnen VytelingumSWIN (Soton Agent RA - Competition 1)19361448890,918
5Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)193201027187,617
6GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)19373114684,805
7Tsz-Chiu AuLSF (Learning of opponent strategy with forgiveness)19328947184,698
8Tsz-Chiu AuDBStft (DBS with TFT)19323977383,867
9Richard BrunauerPRobberyL2 (PRobberyL2)19314988183,837
10Carlos G. TardonCLAS2 (CLAS2)19372962583,746
11Hannes PayerPRobberyM2 (PRobberyM2)193171067083,384
12Tsz-Chiu AuDBSd (Derivative Belief Strategy (version d))19326957283,163
13Tsz-Chiu AuDBSf (Derivative Belief Strategy (version f))19326957283,144
14Jacint JordanaJJ01 (JJ01)1930969783,108
15Carlos G. TardonCLASS (CLASS)1930969783,011
16Tsz-Chiu AuDBSe (Derivative Belief Strategy (version e))19328947182,991
17Tsz-Chiu AuDBSb (Derivative Belief Strategy (version b))19327947282,983
18Tsz-Chiu AuDBSz (DBS (version z))19324957482,976
19Tsz-Chiu AuDBSpl (DBS with learning prevention)19324947582,954
20Tsz-Chiu AuDBSy (DBS (version y))19324957482,866
21Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyL3 (PRobberyL3)1939968882,774
22Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)19351934982,714
23Tsz-Chiu AuDBSx (DBS (version x))19324957482,710
24Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_noise (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19323937782,696
25Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_noise (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19322937882,533
26Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)19350944982,527
27Richard BrunauerPRobberyL4 (PRobberyL4)19313938782,498
28Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_noise (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the Competition with Noise)19320947982,466
29Michael FilzmoserlowESTFT_classic (Low Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193211363682,379
30Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)19347955182,378
31Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIa (TFT improved (ver. a))19301048982,312
32Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIz (TFT improved (ver. z))19311038982,285
33Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIe (TFT improved (ver. e))19301048982,255
34Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIy (TFT improved (ver. y))19311038982,223
35Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIb (TFT improved (ver. b))19301039082,175
36Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIc (TFT improved (ver. c))19301039082,173
37Hannes PayerDETerminatorL4 (DETerminatorL4)19349945082,167
38Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorM2 (DETerminatorM2)19301108382,166
39David FogelT4T (T4T)19301108382,163
40Gerhard MitterlechnerDETerminatorL2 (DETerminatorL2)19301098482,144
41Bingzhong Wang ()19301108382,144
42Michael FilzmosermediumESTFT_classic (Medium Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)193221373482,143
43Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIm (TFT improved (ver. m))19301029182,134
44Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIf (TFT improved (ver. f))19301058882,122
45Gerhard MitterlechnerPRobberyM5 (PRobberyM5)19326957282,118
46Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19301088582,098
47Tsz-Chiu AuTFTId (TFT improved (ver. d))19301048982,076
48Tsz-Chiu AuTFTIx (TFT improved (ver. x))19351018782,071
49TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)19301098482,067
50Michael FilzmoserhighESTFT_classic (High Exponential Smoothed Tit-for-Tat for the classical Competitions)19301108382,047
51Wayne Davisltft (ltft)19301108382,038
52Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)19309310081,988
53Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)19322957681,708
54Hannes PayerDETerminatorM6 (DETerminatorM6)19331956781,677
55Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)19332936881,677
56Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)19333956581,595
57Volker SchatzMIR (Mirror)1938959081,584
58Carlos G. TardonCL+2 (CL+2)19391028281,328
59Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)19331966681,268
60Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)19309310081,251
61Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)1939939181,184
62Philip HingstonMod (Modeller)19321987480,924
63Carlos G. TardonCL\2 (CL\2)19391038180,844
64Muhammad AhmadRANB (RANB)1934959480,834
65TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)1930959880,760
66Andreas LoeckerDETerminatorL5 (DETerminatorL5)193281135280,488
67Andreas LoeckerPRobberyL6 (PRobberyL6)1937959179,863
68Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301039079,647
69Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)19309310079,478
70Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)19301029179,474
71Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301058879,126
72Carlos G. TardonCL^2 (CL^2)1938968978,973
73Volker SchatzAMB (Ambitious)19311948877,884
74Richard BrunauerDETerminatorL6 (DETerminatorL6)19351934977,847
75Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301029177,513
76Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)19301058877,146
77Bennett McElweeLOOKDB (LookaheadDB)19364428777,106
78Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,091
79Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)19301029177,047
80Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969777,004
81Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969776,977
82Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)1930969776,896
83Hannes PayerDETerminatorM4 (DETerminatorM4)19347965076,534
84Carlos G. TardonCL-2 (CL-2)1930999476,513
85Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930989576,371
86Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)1930999476,291
87Jan HumbleSOMETHING (SOMETHING)19370123075,593
88STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)19370123075,527
89Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)19371437975,169
90Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,858
91Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)19301048974,836
92Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)19301009374,487
93Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)1930999474,325
94Abraham HeifetsOrac (Oracular strategy)19389386672,498
95Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)19376249371,324
96Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)19371428071,144
97Carlos G. TardonCL*2 (CL*2)19309310069,588
98Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)193593010466,932
99Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS5 (SotonAgent Nephthys - Competition 1)193113275363,753
100Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS20 (SotonAgent Geb - Competition 1)193112275463,733
101Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS7 (SotonAgent Aten - Competition 1)193112275463,698
102Wayne Davisatft (atft)19399256963,682
103Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS16 (SotonAgent Tefnut - Competition 1)193113275363,276
104Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS11 (SotonAgent Seshat - Competition 1)193112275463,139
105Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS18 (SotonAgent Bastet - Competition 1)193112275463,130
106Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS2 (SotonAgent Anubis - Competition 1)193113275363,078
107Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS19 (SotonAgent Amun - Competition 1)193112275463,072
108Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS14 (SotonAgent Thoth - Competition 1)193113275363,060
109Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS15 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193113285263,030
110Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS13 (SotonAgent Sobek - Competition 1)193114275262,988
111Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS4 (SotonAgent Isis - Competition 1)193113275362,984
112Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS3 (SotonAgent Horus - Competition 1)193113275362,938
113Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS17 (SotonAgent Ptah - Competition 1)193111295362,908
114Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS6 (SotonAgent Khepri - Competition 1)193112285362,906
115Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS10 (SotonAgent Sekhmet - Competition 1)193113275362,903
116Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS8 (SotonAgent Osiris - Competition 1)193113285262,887
117Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS12 (SotonAgent Shu - Competition 1)193112285362,879
118Perukrishnen VytelingumSLOS9 (SotonAgent Seth - Competition 1)193113275362,860
119Vitorino RamosHost (The Host)193392512961,883
120Jeffrey GarrettTGTN (TGTN)19309210161,566
121ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)19309310061,404
122Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)19338810260,884
123Nanlin JinGHCO_2 (GHCO_2)193124452459,903
124Yusuke Nojima ()19316627058,246
125Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310288357,288
126Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)19310158757,272
127Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)19310478257,258
128Jia-wei LiIMS19 (Intelligent Machine Slave 19)19316128457,139
129Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)19310188457,060
130Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)19377269056,996
131Jia-wei LiIMS13 (Intelligent Machine Slave 13)19316228356,839
132Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193107107656,704
133Jia-wei LiIMS20 (Intelligent Machine Slave 20)19316028556,641
134Jia-wei LiIMS07 (Intelligent Machine Slave 07)19316228356,601
135Jia-wei LiIMS11 (Intelligent Machine Slave 11)19316128456,576
136Jia-wei LiIMS02 (Intelligent Machine Slave 02)19316228356,557
137Jia-wei LiIMS14 (Intelligent Machine Slave 14)19316228356,486
138Jia-wei LiIMS15 (Intelligent Machine Slave 15)19316028556,317
139Jia-wei LiIMS04 (Intelligent Machine Slave 04)19316228356,308
140Jia-wei LiIMS03 (Intelligent Machine Slave 03)19316228356,292
141Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)193106117656,206
142Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372411756,201
143Jia-wei LiIMS09 (Intelligent Machine Slave 09)19316228356,149
144Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19372611556,018
145Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288856,009
146Jia-wei LiIMS05 (Intelligent Machine Slave 05)19316228355,984
147Jia-wei LiIMS12 (Intelligent Machine Slave 12)19316228355,889
148Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19377288855,888
149Jia-wei LiIMS10 (Intelligent Machine Slave 10)19316228355,871
150Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939349655,794
151Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)1939649355,792
152Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19376298855,790
153ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)19316627055,724
154Jia-wei LiIMS08 (Intelligent Machine Slave 08)19316128455,719
155Jia-wei LiIMS18 (Intelligent Machine Slave 18)19316128455,703
156Jia-wei LiIMS06 (Intelligent Machine Slave 06)19316128455,603
157Nanlin JINGHCO_1 (GHCO_1)19316627055,592
158Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)19316627055,564
159Jia-wei LiIMS17 (Intelligent Machine Slave 17)19316028555,561
160Kaname Narukawa ()19316627055,512
161Jia-wei LiIMS16 (Intelligent Machine Slave 16)19316128455,466
162Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)19370511855,451
163Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)193521512655,407
164Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)193126283955,332
165Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293855,152
166Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,121
167Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,120
168Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,114
169Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,081
170Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284055,068
171Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,041
172Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283955,023
173Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283855,013
174Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19377810854,985
175Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193125284054,950
176Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,944
177Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126283954,921
178Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,914
179Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,909
180Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,908
181Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,904
182Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193127283854,881
183Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193124294054,865
184Wolfgang KienreichCNHM (CosaNostra Hitman)193126293854,781
185Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)19371411854,597
186Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)193541112854,220
187RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)19352613553,562
188Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)19345913953,293
189Bin XiangA1 (A1)19363312750,978
190bernat ricardoALT (ALT)193363312443,388
191Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)193333312743,107
192NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)193373512142,126


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall